ConnectBlue LCSTDOM4AQ10 LC to ST OM3/OM4AQ Duplex Patch Lead 10 metre

Product Code: LCSTDOM4AQ10

Quick Overview

PATCHLEAD DUPLX OM3/OM4 AQUA LC-CONN 1 ST-CONN 2 L10M


Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


IN STOCK - Shipped same day If ordered before 1pm AEST weekdays, otherwise shipped the following business day

Only 12 left

Regular Price: $42.26

Special Price $25.00

  • Buy 10 for $20.00 each and save 20%

Details

Features:

2-3mm LSZH insulated jacket;

Low back reflection and insertion loss. Ceramic ferrule;

Connectors : LC, SC, SC/APC, ST;

Cable types : OM3 / OM4 aqua, OM4 violet, OS2 yellow.

Performance specifications:

Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multimode, PC polish. 9/125um for single-mode, UPC and APC polish;

Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / = 0.20 / = Maximum return loss : @ 50 db for UPC single-mode fiber.

Cable standards:

SM: ITU-T G.652 ( Categories A,B,C & D ). IEC60793-2-50 ( type b1.1 & b1.3 ). TIA/EIA-492 CAAB fiber;

MM: 50/125um. ITU G51. IEC793-2 type A1 optical fiber spec.

Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-in-stock-1
Cable Length 10m
Sheath Colour Aqua
Connector Type LC to ST

View FileLCSTDOM4AQ1-ConnectBlue-TechSheet.pdf    Size: (249.18 KB) LCSTDOM4AQ1 ConnectBlue Technical Sheet - PDF Download

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register