ConnectBlue PTLCOM4212 LC Pigtail OM4 12-Colour

Product Code: PTLCOM4212

Quick Overview

PIGTAIL LC L2M OM4 LC PIGTAIL OM4 SX 2MT-12COLOUR


Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


QUICK SUPPLY - Shipped within 5-7 business days! Need it quicker? Call us now to discuss, 1300 944 030

$117.86 incl. GST

Details

Features:

Supplied in multi-colour standards;

0.9mm jacket;

Low back reflection and insertion loss;

Connectors: LC, SC, SC/APC, ST.

Performance specifications :

Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multi-mode, 9/125um for single mode, UPC and APC polish;

Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / =;

Maximum return loss: @ 50 db for UPC single mode fibre, @ 60 db for APC single mode fibre;

CEnvironment: indoor / splice enclosure;

Operating temperature : 20c to +70c;

Bend radius: minimum 25mm;

Cable Standards:

IEC61300-2, AS/ACIF S008:2001, G.652D low water peak (single mode).

Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-qk-suppl-3
GTIN/Barcode 9314520061108

View FilePTLCOM4212-ConnectBlue-TechSheet.pdf    Size: (276.46 KB) PTLCOM4212 ConnectBlue Technical Sheet - PDF Download
View FilePTLCOS2212-ConnectBlue-TechSheet.pdf    Size: (269.45 KB) PTLCOS2212 ConnectBlue Technical Sheet - PDF Download

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register