ConnectBlue PTLCOS2212 LC Pigtail OS2 12-Colour

Product Code: PTLCOS2212

Quick Overview

PIGTAIL LC L2M OS2 LC PIGTAIL OS2 2MT-12 COLOURS


Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


IN STOCK - Shipped same day If ordered before 1pm AEST weekdays, otherwise shipped the following business day

$53.38 incl. GST

Details

Features:

Supplied in multi-colour standards;

0.9mm jacket;

Low back reflection and insertion loss;

Connectors: LC, SC, SC/APC, ST.

Performance specifications :

Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multi-mode, 9/125um for single mode, UPC and APC polish;

Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / =;

Maximum return loss: @ 50 db for UPC single mode fibre, @ 60 db for APC single mode fibre;

CEnvironment: indoor / splice enclosure;

Operating temperature : 20c to +70c;

Bend radius: minimum 25mm;

Cable Standards:

IEC61300-2, AS/ACIF S008:2001, G.652D low water peak (single mode).

Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-in-stock-1
GTIN/Barcode 9314520061115

No attachment found.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register