ConnectBlue PTSCOS2212 SC Pigtail OS2 SX 2MT, 12-Colour

Product Code: PTSCOS2212

Quick Overview

PIGTAIL SC L2M OS2 - SC PIGTAIL OS2 SX 2MT-12COLOUR


Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values, including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads, fibre leads and IEC leads, and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


IN STOCK - Shipped same day If ordered before 1pm AEST weekdays, otherwise shipped the following business day

$53.38 incl. GST
  • Buy 50 for $51.05 each and save 5%
  • Buy 100 for $49.11 each and save 8%
  • Buy 200 for $47.10 each and save 12%
  • Buy 500 for $45.82 each and save 15%

Details

Features:


Supplied in multi-colour standards;


0.9mm jacket;


Low back reflection and insertion loss;


Connectors: LC; SC; SC/APC; ST.


Performance specifications :


Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multi-mode; 9/125um for single mode; UPC and APC polish;


Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / =;


Maximum return loss: @ 50 db for UPC single mode fibre; @ 60 db for APC single mode fibre;


CEnvironment: indoor / splice enclosure;


Operating temperature : 20c to +70c;


Bend radius: minimum 25mm;


Cable Standards:


IEC61300-2; AS/ACIF S008:2001; G.652D low water peak (single mode).


 src=https://www.datadepot.com.au/media/wysiwyg/ConnectBlue-SellingProposition-400.png


Why buy ConnectBlue?
They adhere to the following values; including a 25-year warranty on all copper patch leads; fibre leads and IEC leads; and a 1-year parts & labour warranty on network cabinets and cabinet accessories. ConnectBlue stocks a range of quality network solutions at an affordable price. Call the team at Data Depot to find out more - 1300 944 030.


"

Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-in-stock-1
GTIN/Barcode 9314520061153

View FilePTSCOS2212-ConnectBlue-TechSheet.pdf    Size: (276.27 KB) PTSCOS2212 ConnectBlue Technical Sheet - PDF Download

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register