ConnectBlue STSTDOS25 5M ST-ST OS2 Duplex Patch Lead

Product Code: STSTDOS25

Quick Overview

PATCHLEAD DUPLX OS2 ST-CONN 1 ST-CONN 2 L5M

QUICK SUPPLY - Shipped within 5-7 business days! Need it quicker? Call us now to discuss, 1300 944 030

$16.52 incl. GST
  • Buy 50 for $15.73 each and save 5%
  • Buy 100 for $15.20 each and save 8%
  • Buy 200 for $14.54 each and save 12%
  • Buy 500 for $14.10 each and save 15%

Details

Features:

2-3mm LSZH insulated jacket;

Low back reflection and insertion loss. Ceramic ferrule;

Connectors : LC, SC, SC/APC, ST;

Cable types : OM4 aqua, OM4 violet, OS2 yellow.

Performance specifications:

Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multimode, PC polish. 9/125um for single-mode, UPC and APC polish;

Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / = 0.20 / = Maximum return loss : @ 50 db for UPC single-mode fiber.

Cable standards:

SM: ITU-T G.652 ( Categories A,B,C & D ). IEC60793-2-50 ( type b1.1 & b1.3 ). TIA/EIA-492 CAAB fiber;

MM: 50/125um. ITU G51. IEC793-2 type A1 optical fiber spec.


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-qk-suppl-3
GTIN/Barcode 9.31452E+12
Cable Length 5m
Sheath Colour Yellow
Connector Type ST to ST

No attachment found.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register