D-Link DMC-515SC 100BaseTX to 100BaseFX Media Converter with SC Fibre Connector (Single Mode 1300nm) - 15km

Product Code: DMC-515SC

Quick Overview

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fibre signals.

IN STOCK - Shipped same day If ordered before 1pm AEST weekdays, otherwise shipped the following business day

Only 4 left

Regular Price: $113.60

Special Price $99.00

Details

The converter converts 10/100Mbps 10BASE-T/100BASETX Fast Ethernet twisted-pair signals to 100BASE-FX Fast Ethernet single-mode fiber signals. Maximum fiber cable distance is 15 km. 1 RJ-45 twisted-pair port and 1 fiber port (SC connector) are provided.

Technical Specifications

LED Indicators

  • Power
  • 100Mbps Speed (for twisted-pair port)
  • Full Duplex/Collision (for twisted-pair and fiber ports)
  • LINK/ACT (for twisted-pair port)


Dimensions

  • 120 x 88 x 25 mm


Power Input

  • 7.5V 1.5A
  • Through external AC power adapter


Operation Temperature

  • 0° -  40° C


Storage Temperature

  • -25° -  70° C


Humidity

  • 10  ~  90% non-condensing  


Emission (EMI)

  • FCC Class B
  • VCCI Class B
  • CE Class B
  • C-Tick

Why should you pick Data Depot for your D-Link requirements?

D-Link has been one of the most recognised brands in network solutions and accessories for many decades. They manufacture a huge range of networking products, including wireless dual band access points, media converters, extenders, routers, switches and more. Data Depot is honoured to supply customers with D-Link’s large range at the best possible prices.

Data Depot is one of Australia's leading online sellers of data products & accessories. Backed by the Sonepar Group, the leading B2B electrical wholesaler in the world, we have access to the biggest brands such as APC by Schneider Electric, Fluke Networks, Clipsal, Netscout, Panduit, D-Link, ConnectBlue and more - as well as the very best pricing & quick delivery Australia-wide.

Here are just a few reasons our customers keep coming back:

  • - Free shipping on orders over $150 ($6.95 flat rate for orders under $150)
  • - Secure payment methods (VISA, Mastercard & PayPal)
  • - Stock fulfilment from 7 locations nationally
  • - Helpful support base located in Melbourne, Australia (call 1300 944 030 to speak with us)

If you are looking for D-Link product that is not currently listed on our website, please get in contact with us for pricing and lead-times. We have direct partnerships with all suppliers and can source just about anything quickly and at a great price.. 

Get in touch with us today - 1300 944 030!


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-in-stock-1
GTIN/Barcode 790069241871

No attachment found.

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register