Panduit CMDSAQLCZBL Duplexex LC Sr./Sr. (AQ) Adapter (BL) Mini Com Module Assy, Zirconia

Product Code: CMDSAQLCZBL

Quick Overview

Duplex LC Fiber Adapter (AQ) with Module (BL) Zirc

IN STOCK - Shipped same day If ordered before 1pm AEST weekdays, otherwise shipped the following business day

$39.39 incl. GST

Details

Why choose Data Depot for your Panduit needs?

Customers look to Panduit as a trusted manufacturer for solutions that address their most critical-business challenges, within data centres, enterprise and industrial environments. Panduit have a strong reputation for quality and technology, and Data Depot is proud to stock their range.

Data Depot is one of Australia's leading online sellers of data products & accessories. Backed by the Sonepar Group, the leading B2B electrical wholesaler in the world, we have access to the biggest brands such as APC by Schneider Electric, Fluke Networks, Clipsal, Netscout, Panduit, D-Link, ConnectBlue and more - as well as the very best pricing & quick delivery Australia-wide.

Here are just a few reasons our customers keep coming back:

  • - Free shipping on orders over $150 ($6.95 flat rate for orders under $150)
  • - Secure payment methods (VISA, Mastercard & PayPal)
  • - Stock fulfilment from 7 locations nationally
  • - Helpful support base located in Melbourne, Australia (call 1300 944 030 to speak with us

If you are looking for Panduit equipment that is not currently listed on our website, please get in contact with us for pricing and lead-times. We have direct partnerships with all suppliers and can source just about anything quickly and at a great price.

Get in touch with us today - 1300 944 030!

Mini-Com® module supplied with one aqua LC duplex fibre optic adapter with zirconia ceramic split sleeves. Suitable for OM3 / OM4 multimode applications

Specifications

Fiber Type

OM1, OM2, OM3, OM4, OS2, SignatureCore/OM4+

Adapter Color

Aqua

Application

Mini-Com® Modules, Patch Panels, Faceplates, Surface Mount Boxes

Connector 1 Type

LC

Connector 2 Type

LC

Fiber Cable Type

Multi mode

Fiber Count

2

Module Color

Black

No. of Module Spaces

1

Split Sleeve Material

Zirconia Ceramic

Weight (g)

44.4

Weight (lbs)

.10

RoHS Compliancy Status

Compliant

Min. Order Qty.

1

Packaging Details

UPC

07498353999

Std. Pkg. Qty.

1

Std. Pkg. Volume (cf)

0.0038

Std. Ctn. Qty.

10

Std. Ctn. Volume (cf)

0.0378

 


Specifications

Stock Availability stockcms-in-stock-1
GTIN/Barcode 74983539994

View FileCMDAQSCZBL Infrstructure    Size: (179.75 KB)
View FileCMDAQSCZBL Spec Sheet    Size: (245.48 KB)

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register