ConnectBlue PTSCOM4212 SC Pigtail OM4 SX 2MT, 12-Colour

Product Code: PTSCOM4212

Quick Overview

PIGTAIL SC L2M OM4

ON ORDER - Please allow 2-4 weeks for delivery

Need it quicker? Call us now to discuss - 1300 944 030

$95.02 incl. GST

Details

Features:

Supplied in multi-colour standards;

0.9mm jacket;

Low back reflection and insertion loss;

Connectors: LC, SC, SC/APC, ST.

Performance specifications :

Fiber types and polishes: 50/125um for multi-mode, 9/125um for single mode, UPC and APC polish;

Typical/maximum insertion loss: > 0.15 / = 0.15 / =;

Maximum return loss: @ 50 db for UPC single mode fibre, @ 60 db for APC single mode fibre;

CEnvironment: indoor / splice enclosure;

Operating temperature : 20c to +70c;

Bend radius: minimum 25mm;

Cable Standards:

IEC61300-2, AS/ACIF S008:2001, G.652D low water peak (single mode).


Specifications

GTIN/Barcode 9314520061146

View FilePTSCOM4212-ConnectBlue-TechSheet.pdf    Size: (264.1 KB) PTSCOM4212 ConnectBlue Technical Sheet - PDF Download

Write Your Own Review

Only registered users can write reviews. Please, log in or register